ENGLISH
Center for E-Governance CeDEM Conference Series CeDEM18 CeDEM17 CeDEM-Asia-2016 CeDEM16 CeDEM15 CeDEM-Asia-2014 CeDEM14 CeDEM13 CeDEM-Asia-2012 CeDEM12 CeDEM11 EDem2010 EDem2009 EDem2008 EDem2007 Team Research Team

CeDEM15

International Conference for E-Democracy and Open Government 2015

Venue
Danube University Krems
Date
20.05.2015 - 22.05.2015
Beginning
09:00
Return to Main Page

CeDEM People

Conference Chairs

  • Noella Edelmann (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Peter Parycek (Danube University Krems, AT)

 

Conference Director

  • Gerlinde Ecker (Danube University Krems, AT)

 

Honorary Board

  • Arthur Lupia (University of Michigan, US)
  • Jeremy Millard (Danish Technological Institute, DK)
  • Peter Filzmaier (danube University Krems, AT)
  • Stevan Harnad (American Scientist Open Access Forum; Universite du Quebec, CAN; University of Southampton, UK)
  • Steve Clift (E-Democracy.org, US)

  

Track Directors

  • Alma Swan (SPARC Europe; Key Perspectives Ltd; Directory of Open Access Journals, UK)
  • Anneke Zuiderwijk (TU Delft, NL)
  • Bert Mulder (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Carolin Schöder (Technical Universtiy Berlin, DE)
  • Christina Hainzl (Danube Universtiy Krems, AT)
  • Damian MacNamara (Dundalk Institute of Technology, IE)
  • Elin Wihlborg (Linkoping University, SE)
  • Federico Morando (Nexa Center for Internet &Society, IT)
  • Fiorella De Cendio (University of Milan, IT)
  • Florian Windhager (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Gerald Steiner (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Gudrun Biffl (Danube Universtiy Krems, AT)
  • Günther Schefbeck (Austrian Parliament, AT)
  • Jakob Svensson (Uppsala Universtiy, SE)
  • Johann Höchtl (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Johnstone Baguma – Kumaraki (Toro Development Network, UG),
  • Josef Hörmandinger (Salzburger Landtag, AT)
  • John Bertot (University of Maryland, US)
  • Judith Schossböck (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Julia Glidden (21c Consultancy Ltd., UK)
  • Keith Jeffery (Keith G Jeffery Consultants, UK)
  • Maria Nikolova (New Bulgarian University, BG)
  • Martijn Hartog (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Mauri Kaipainen (Södertörn University, SE)
  • Maximilian Heimstädt (Free University Berlin, DE)
  • Michael Smuc (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Montathar Faraon (Södertörn University, SE)
  • Morten Meyerhoff (Tallinn University of Technology, EE)
  • Norbert Kersting (Universität Münster, DE)
  • Peter Kampits (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Peter Mambrey (Universität Duisburg-Essen, DE)
  • Reinhard Riedl (Bern University of Applied Sciences, CH)
  • Robert Krimmer (Tallinn University of Technology, EE)
  • Sylvia Archmann (Federal Chancellery of Austria, AT)
  • Vasily Bunakov (STFC Scientific Computing, UK)
  • Wilfred Warioba (commission for Human Rights and Good Governance, TZ)

Programme Committee

  • Åke Grönlund (Örebro University, SE)
  • András Micsik (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, HU)
  • Axel Bruns (Queensland University of Technology, AUT)
  • Ah Lian Kor (Leeds Metropolitan University, UK)
  • Georg Aichholzer (Institute of Technology Assessment, AT)
  • Andy Williamson (FutureDigital, UK)
  • Anni Dugdale (University of Canberra, AU)
  • Ben Wagner (European University Institute, CH)
  • Beth Noveck (The Governance Lab, MacArthur Research Network on Opening Governance, USA)
  • Bozidar Klicek (University of Zagreb, HR)
  • Caroline Haythornthwhaite (The iSchool at The University of British Columbia, CAN)
  • Carl-Markus Piswanger (Austrian Federal Computing Centre, AT)
  • Chantal Enguehard (Université de Nantes, FR)
  • Christina Neumayer (IT University of Copenhagen, DK)
  • Christian Rupp (Austrian Federal Chancellery, AT)
  • Cornelia Wallner (Zeppelin University, DE)
  • Daniel van Lerberghe (Politech EurActiv, BE)
  • Dennis Hilgers (Universität Hamburg, DE)
  • Dimitris Gouscos (University of Athens, GR)
  • Dmitrii Trutnev (ITMO University, RU)
  • Doina Banciu (University of Bucharest, RO)
  • Doug Schuler ((The Evergreen State College, USA)
  • Ella Taylor-Smith (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Edith Maier (FHS St.Gallen, CH)
  • Evika Karamagioli (Gov2U, GR)
  • Erich Schweighofer (University of Vienna, AT)
  • Flavia Marzano (Stati Generali Innovazione, IT)
  • Flooh Perlot (Institut für Strategieanalysen, AT)
  • Francesco Molinari (Parterre project, IT)
  • Frank Bannister (Trinity College Dublin 2, IE)
  • Frank Wilson (Interaction Design Ltd., UK)
  • Gregor Wenda (Federal Ministry for the Interior, AT)
  • Juliette Santegoeds (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Hans Hagedorn (DEMOS Gesellschaft für E-Partizipation mbh, DE)
  • Harekrishna Misra (Institute of Rural Management Anand, India)
  • Hannu Nurmi (University of Turku, FI)
  • Ismael Peña-López (Open University of Catalonia, ES)
  • Jan Linhart (echo source, DE)
  • Jens Klessmann (Fraunhofer FOKUS, DE)
  • Joan Francesc Fondevila (Centre d'Estudis sobre el Cable, ES)
  • Jörn von Lucke (Zeppelin University, DE)
  • Jorge Aguirre (Universidad de Monterrey, MX)
  • Jeremy Millard (Danish Technological Institute, DK)
  • Karine Nahon (Univeristy of Washington, USA)
  • Kheira Belkacem (House of Commons, UK)
  • Lasse Berntzen (Vestfold University, NO)
  • Laszlo Kovacs (MTA SZTAKI, HU)
  • Marijn Janssen ( TU Delft, NL)
  • Martin Löhe (Fraunhofer FOKUS, DE)
  • Michael Sachs (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Michele Osella (Istituto Superiore Mario Boella, IT)
  • Nele Leosk (e-Governance Academy, EE)
  • Olivier Glassey (IDHEAP, CH)
  • Peter Cruickshank (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Peter Filzmaier (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Peter Reichstädter (Austrian Federal Chancellery, AT)
  • Petra Wolf (TU München, DE)
  • Philipp Müller (Universität Salzburg, AT)
  • Radomir Bolgov (ITMO University, RU)
  • Ralf Lindner (Fraunhofer ISI, DE)
  • Rolf Lührs (DEMOS Gesellschaft für E-Partizipation mbH, DE)
  • Roumiana Ilieva (Technical University of Sofia, BG)
  • Ross King (AIT, AT)
  • Rudolf Legat (Austrian Environmental Agency, AT)
  • Singara Karna Rao (Tsukuba University, JP)

Reviewers

  • Abdallan Ally (The Open University of Tanzania, TZ)
  • Agnes Mainka ((Heinrich-Heine-University Düsseldorf, DE)
  • Albert Padros (United Nations)
  • Alfred Taudes (Vienna University of Economics and Business, AT)
  • Alois Paulin (Vienna University of Technology, AT)
  • Anders Olof Larsson (University of Oslo, NO)
  • Andrea Trentini (University of Milan, IT)
  • Anne Muigai (Open Institute, KE)
  • Asreen Rostami (Stockholm University, SE)
  • Beat Estermann (Bern University of Applied Sciences, CH)
  • Behnam Faghih (Islamic Azad University, IR)
  • Bojan Cestnik (Temida & Jozef Stefan Institute, SI)
  • Bruce Ryan (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Daniela Tiscornia (C.N.R., IT)
  • David Röthler ((PROJEKTkompetenz.eu, AT)
  • Dijana Plantak Vukovac (University of Zagreb, HR)
  • Dimitris Gouscos (University of Athens, GR)
  • Divya Kirti Gupta (Indus Business Academy,  IN)
  • Dmitrii Trutnev (ITMO University St.Petersburg, RU)
  • Dimitris Gouscos (University of Athens, GR)
  • Elpida Prasopoulou (Open Data Institute, UK)
  • Edzard Höfig (Beuth University, DE)
  • Euripidis Loukis (University of Aegean, GR)
  • Eva Mayr (Danube Universtiy Krems, AT)
  • Evgeny Mamay (Nizhny Novgorod Law Academy, RU)
  • Fotis Zygoulis (Municipality of Iraklio Attikis, GR)
  • Francois van Schalkwyk (Open Data Research Network, ZA)
  • Fred Saunderson (National Library of Scotland, UK)
  • Gerhard Fuchs (University of Stuttgart, DE)
  • Guido Boella (Università di Torino, IT)
  • Gustav Lidén (Mid Sweden University, SE)
  • Hannes Leo (cbased, AT)
  • Hans Hagedorn (DEMOS Gesellschaft für E-Partizipation, DE)
  • Harrie Scholtens ( European Institute for Public Administration, NL)
  • Ida Lindgren (Linkoping University, SE)
  • Iryna Susha (Örebro University, SE)
  • Javier Lorenzo (Universidad Carlos III of Madrid, ES)
  • Jennifer Shkabatur (Lauder School of Government. Diplomacy, and Strategy, IDC Herzliya, IL)
  • Joan Grant (Freelance Consultant, UK)
  • John Paul Gibson (Telecom Sud Paris, FR)
  • Julia Tiemann (Institut für Demokratieforschung, DE)
  • Juliette Santegoeds (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Jurlind Budurushi (Technische Universität Darmstadt, DE)
  • Robert Kofler (openevoting.org, AT)
  • Konstantinos Antoniadis (University of Macedonia, GR)
  • Kostas Zafiropoulos (University of Macedonia, GR)
  • Leonida Mutuku (iHub Limited, KE)
  • Margaret McGaley (IE)
  • Maria Bargouli (University of Macedonia, GR)
  • Maria Nikolova (New Bulgarian University, BG)
  • Mariana S. Gustafsson (Linköping University, SE)
  • Mark Frank (University of Southampton, UK)
  • Meghan Cook (Center for Technology in Government, USA)
  • Menno van der Horst (Municipality of The Hague, NL)
  • Milan Maric (S&T Montenegro, ME)
  • Miro Hacek (University of Ljubljana, SI)
  • Mohamed Bakary
  • Muneo Kaigo (University of Tsukuba, JP)
  • Natalie Pang (Nanyang Technological University, SG)
  • Nicholas Robinson (Nicholas Robinson Design, UK)
  • Niek van Antwerpen (TheHague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Odgerel Ulziikhutag (Telecom Mongolia, MN)
  • Olujide Omoleke ((Freelance Consultant, NG)
  • Peter Sonntagbauer (Cellent AG, AT)
  • Philipp Rössl (Danube Unviersity Krems, AT)
  • Radomir Bolgov (Saint Petersburg University, RU)
  • Raimondo Iemma (Nexa Center for Internet & Society at Politecnico di Torino, IT)
  • Ramine Tinati (University Of Southampton, UK)
  • Renata Araujo (UNIRIO, BR)
  • Riant Nugroho (University of Indonesia, ID)
  • Ricardo Matheus (Delft University of Technology, NL)
  • Roumiana Tsankova (Technical University Sofia, BG)
  • Rui Pedro Lourenço (University of Coimbra, PT)
  • Satyan Ramlal (CGI, NL)
  • Sebastian Bopp (University of Salzburg, AT)
  • Simon Smith (Slovak Academy of Sciences, SK)
  • Simona Kukovic (University of Ljubljana, SI)
  • Sumandro Chattapadhyay (Centre for the Study of Developing Societies, Delhi, IN)
  • Theo Rooden (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Thorhildur Jetzek (Copenhagen Business School, DK)
  • Tim Davies (University of Southampton, UK)
  • Tobias Zimmermann (Graduate School of Politics Münster, DE)
  • Tom Heath (Open Data Institute, UK)
  • Ursula Maier-Rabler (University of Salzburg, AT)
  • Uta Russmann (FH-Wien University of Applied Sciences of WKW, AT)
  • Uwe Serdült (Centre for Democracy Studies Aarau, CH)
  • Vasiliki Vrana (Technological Education Institute of Central Macedonia, GR)
  • Vasilis Vlachokyriakos (Newcastle University, UK)
  • Vijay Jain (Center for Development of Advanced Computing, Ministry of Information Technology, IN)
  • Vijay Srinath Kanchi (Moolji Jaitha College, IN)
  • Vincent Jaribu
  • Wolfgang Eixelsberger (Carinthia University of Applied Sciences, AT)











     

 

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16