ENGLISH
Center for E-Governance CeDEM Conference Series EGOV-CeDEM-ePart 2018 CeDEM-Asia-2018 CeDEM17 CeDEM-Asia-2016 CeDEM16 CeDEM15 CeDEM-Asia-2014 CeDEM14 CeDEM13 CeDEM-Asia-2012 CeDEM12 CeDEM11 EDem2010 EDem2009 EDem2008 EDem2007 Team Research Team

CeDEM11

Conference for E-Democracy and Open Government Mai 2011

Venue
Danube University Krems
Date
05.05.2011 - 06.05.2011
Begin
09:00
Conference Programme
Call for Papers and Information for Authors
Registration
Location and Travel
Sponsors and Friends
Previous Conferences

  

Conference Chairs

 

 

 

Track Chairs

 

E-participation

  • Julia Glidden (21c Consultancy, UK)
  • Norbert Kersting (Stellenboch Universtity, ZA)
  • Jeremy Millard (Danish Technological Institute, DK)

 

Open Access and Open Data

  • Matt Poelmans (CitizenVision eParticipation Institute, NL)
  • Andy Williamson (Hansard Society, UK)

 

Open Government

  • Sylvia Archman (European Institute of Public Administration, NL)
  • Axel Bruns (Queensland University of Technology, AU)
  • Philipp Müller (University of Salzburg, Business School, AT)

 

E-voting

  • Thad Hall (University of Utah, US)
  • Melanie Volkamer (CASED / Technical University Darmstadt, DE)

 

 

Programme Committee

 

  • Georg Aichholzer (Institute of Technology Assessment, AT)
  • R. Michael Alvarez (California Institute of Technology, US)
  • Sylvia Archman (European Institute of Public Administration, NL)
  • Frank Bannister (Trinity College Dublin 2, IE)
  • Kheira Belkacem (University of Leeds, UK)
  • Josh Benaloh (Microsoft, US)
  • Lasse Berntzen (Vestfold University, NO)
  • Axel Bruns (Queensland University of Technology, AU)
  • Thomas Buchsbaum (Austrian Ambassador in Iran, AT)
  • Peter Cruickshank (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Anni Dugdale (University of Canberra, AU)
  • Tom van Engers (University of Amsterdam, NL)
  • Chantal Enguehard (Université de Nantes, FR)
  • Bengt Feil (TuTech Innovation, DE)
  • Peter Filzmaier (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Joan Francesc Fondevila (Centre d'Estudis sobre el Cable, ES)
  • Simon French (Manchester Business School, UK)
  • Julia Glidden (21c Consultancy, UK)
  • Rüdiger Grimm (Universität Koblenz, DE)
  • Hans Hagedorn (Zebralog, DE)
  • Thad Hall (University of Utah, US)
  • Roumiana Ilieva (Technical University of Sofia, BG)
  • David Ríos Insua (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, ES)
  • Dan Jellinek (Headstar.com, UK)
  • Evika Karamagioli (formerly Gov2u, GR)
  • Norbert Kersting (Stellenboch Universtity, ZA)
  • Bozidar Klicek (University of Zagreb, HR)
  • Robert Krimmer (ODIHR-elections, PL)
  • Ah Lian Kor (Leeds Metropolitan University, UK)
  • Rudolf Legat (Austrian Environmental Agency, AT)
  • Daniel van Lerberghe (Fondation EurActiv PoliTech, BE)
  • Ralf Lindner (Fraunhofer ISI, DE)
  • Jan Linhart (echo source, DE)
  • Rolf Lührs (TuTech Innovation GmbH, Hamburg, DE)
  • Arthur Lupia (University of Michigan, US)
  • Ülle Madise (Legal Adviser to the President, EE)
  • Edith Maier (FHS St.Gallen, CH)
  • Peter Mambrey (Universität Duisburg-Essen, DE)
  • Jeremy Millard (Danish Technological Institute, DK)
  • Philipp Müller (University of Salzburg, Business School, AT)
  • Francesco Molinari (IDEAL-EU, IT)
  • Hannu Nurmi (University of Turku, FI)
  • Ismael Peña-López (Open University of Catalonia, ES)
  • Flooh Perlot (Institut für Strategieanalysen, AT)
  • Carl-Markus Piswanger (Austrian Federal Computing Centre, AT)
  • Matt Poelmans (CitizenVision eParticipation Institute, NL)
  • Wolfgang Polasek (Institut für Höhere Studien, CH)
  • Josep Reniu (Universitat de Barcelona, ES)
  • Christian Rupp (Austrian Federal Chancellery, AT)
  • Peter Ryan (Université du Luxembourg, LU)
  • Günther Schefbeck (Austrian Parliament, AT)
  • Caroline Sutton (Open Access Week, NO)
  • Jakob Svensson (Karlstad University, SE)
  • Ella Taylor-Smith (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Melanie Volkamer (CASED / Technical University Darmstadt, DE)
  • Michael Wagner (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Dan Wallach (Rice University, US)
  • Cornelia Wallner (Zeppelin University, DE)
  • Gregor Wenda (Innenministerium, AT)
  • Andy Williamson (Hansard Society, UK)
  • Frank Wilson (Interaction Design Ltd., UK)

 


Management

 

  • Michael Sachs (Danube-University Krems, AT)
  • Nicole Waldorf (Danube-Univeristy Krems, AT)