ENGLISH
Center for E-Governance CeDEM Conference Series CeDEM18 CeDEM17 CeDEM-Asia-2016 CeDEM16 CeDEM15 CeDEM-Asia-2014 CeDEM14 CeDEM13 CeDEM-Asia-2012 CeDEM12 CeDEM11 EDem2010 EDem2009 EDem2008 EDem2007 Team Research Team

CeDEM17

International Conference for E-Democracy and Open Government 2017

Venue
Danube University Krems
Date
17.05.2017 - 19.05.2017
Beginning
09:00
Return to Main Page

CeDEM People


Conference Chairs

  • Noella Edelmann (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Peter Parycek (Danube University Krems, AT)

 

Conference Director

  • Gerlinde Ecker (Danube University Krems, AT)

 

Honorary Board

  • Arthur Lupia (University of Michigan, US)
  • Jeremy Millard (Third Millennium Governance, DK)
  • Peter Filzmaier (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Stevan Harnad (American Scientist Open Access Forum; Universite du Quebec, CAN; University of Southampton, UK)
  • Steve Clift (E-Democracy.org, US)


Track Directors

  • Alon Peled (Hebrew University of Jerusalem, IL)
  • Anneke Zuiderwijk (Delft University of Technology, NL)
  • Antonio Vetrò (Nexa Center for Internet &Society, IT)
  • Bettina Rinnerbauer (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Bert Mulder (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Carlos E. Jiménez Gómez (IEEE Computer Society e-Gov STC & estratic, US)
  • Christina Hainzl (Danube Universtiy Krems, AT)
  • Cornelius Puschmann ( University of Hamburg, DE),
  • Fiorella De Cendio (University of Milan, IT)
  • Florian Windhager (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Francisco Falcone (UPNA/IEEE STC e-GOV, ES)
  • Francisco Seoane Perez (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, ESP)
  • Gabriela Viale Pereira (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Jakob Svensson (Uppsala Universtiy, SE)
  • Jesus Cano (IEEE eGovernment Co-chair, UNED, USPCEU, EU)
  • Johann Höchtl (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Johnstone Baguma – Kumaraki (Toro Development Network, UG)
  • Jonas Kaiser (Harvard University, US)
  • Josef Hörmandinger (Salzburger Landtag, AT),
  • Judith Schossböck (Danube University Krems, AT & City University of Hong Kong, HK)
  • Malgorzata Goraczek (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Marko Skoric (Nanyang Technological University, SG)
  • Markus Rhomberg (Zeppelin University Friedrichshafen, DE)
  • Martijn Hartog (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Mauri Kaipainen (Södertörn University, SE)
  • Michael Sachs (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Michael Smuc (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Morten Meyerhoff (Tallinn University of Technology, EE/DK)
  • Muneo Kaigo (University of Tsukuba, JP)
  • Natalie Pang (Nanyang Technological University, SG)
  • Ramon Gil-Garcia (University at Albany, US)
  • Reinhard Riedl (Bern University of Applied Sciences, CH)
  • Robert Krimmer (Tallinn University of Technology, EE)
  • Sylvia Archmann (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Thomas J. Lampoltshammer (Danube University Krems, AT)
  • Wakabi Waigarala (CIPESA, UG)
  • Wilfred Warioba (Commission for Human Rights and Good Governance, TZ)
  • Yuri Misnikov (ITMO University, RU)


Programme Committee

  • Ah-Lian Kor (Leeds Beckett University, UK)
  • Aspasia Papaloi (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, GR)
  • Alois Paulin (Vienna University of Technology, AT)
  • Micsik András (MTA SZTAKI, HU)
  • Carolin Schröder (TU Berlin/ BTU Cottbus, DE)
  • Carl-Markus Piswanger (BRZ, AT) 
  • Christian Rupp (Federal Platform Digital Austria, AT)
  • Dimitris Gouscos (University of Athens, GR)
  • Divya Kirti Gupta (Indus Business Academy, IN)
  • Dmitrii Trutnev (ITMO University, RU)
  • Elin Wihlborg (Linköping University, SE) 
  • Ella Taylor-Smith (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Erich Schweighofer (University of Vienna, AT)
  • Evika Karamagioli (University of Athens, GR)
  • Francesco Molinari (Politecnico di Milano, IT)
  • Gregor Wenda (Federal Ministry of the Interior, AT)
  • Günther Schefbeck (Austrian Parliamentary Administration, IT)
  • Han Woo Park (Yeung Nam University, KR)
  • Hannu Nurmi (University of Turku, FI)
  • Harekrishna Misra (Institute of Rural Management Anand, IN)
  • Harrie Scholtens (EIPA, NL)
  • Ida Lindgren (Linköping University, SE)
  • Ina Schieferdecker (Fraunhofer FOKUS / TU Berlin, DE)
  • Ismael Peña-López (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, ES)
  • J Paul Gibson (Telecom Sud Paris, FR)
  • Joan-Francesc Fondevila-Gascón (UPF, UdG, URL, UCJC, UOC, UAB, UB & CECABLE, EU)
  • Karine Nahon (The Interdisciplinary Center at Herzliya, IL)
  • Keith Jeffery (Keith G Jeffery Consultants, UK)
  • Lasse Berntzen (University College of Southeast Norway, NO)
  • Leon Rabelo (Universidade de Brasília, BR)
  • Lindner Ralf (Fraunhofer ISI, DE)
  • Luis Terán (University of Fribourg and Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE, CH& EC)
  • Maria Nikolova (New Bulgarian University, BG)
  • Marijn Janssen (Delft University of Technology, NL)
  • Meghan Cook (University at Albany, US) 
  • Michele Osella (Istituto Superiore Mario Boella, IT)
  • Mila Gasco-Hernandez (Rockefeller College of Public Affairs and Policy, US)
  • Peter Cruickshank (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Ralf Lindner (Frauenhofer ISI, DE(Radomir Bolgov (Saint Petersburg State University, RU)
  • Roumiana Ilieva (Technical University of Sofia, BG)
  • Rui Pedro Lourenço (INESCC; FEUC, PT)
  • Saleem Zoughbi (UN, PS)
  • Simon Smith (Charles University in Prague, CZ)
  • Vasily Bunakov (Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK)
  • Victoria Lemieux (University of British Columbia, CAN)

     

    Reviewers

  • Abdallah Ally (Open University of Tanzania, TZ)
  • Abdur Rashid (National Academy for Planning and Development, BD)
  • Alberto Abella (University Rey Juan Carlos, ES)
  • Alexander Ronzhyn (University of Deusto, ES)
  • Amal Elbeshbishi (United Nations, MA)
  • Anatalia Ramos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, BR)
  • Ann O'Brien (NUI Galway, IE)
  • Arthur Csetenyi (Corvinus University Budapest, HU)
  • Beatriz Lanza (Celepar, UFPR e CTG, BR)
  • Behnam Faghih (Technical and Vocational University, College of Bushehr, IR)
  • Benjamin Dittwald (Fraunhofer FOKU, DE)
  • Camila Mariane Costa Silva (Universidade de São Paulo, BR)
  • Carlos Vieira (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul, BR)
  • Carmen Elena Cirnu (ICI - National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics, RO)
  • Carmen Rotuna (ICI - National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics, RO) 
  • Carsten Schuermann (IT University of Copenhagen, DK)
  • Charoula Ntelopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, GR)
  • Daniela Ingruber (UN University for Peace & Danube University, CR & AT)
  • David Levine (Election Management Consultant, US)
  • Dênis Rodrigues (GETIP/USP, BR)
  • Deodatus Patrick Shayo (University of Dar es Salaam, TZ)
  • Doina Banciu (ICI - National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics, RO)
  • Doris Dialer (European Parlament; & University Innsbruck, BE&AT)
  • Edimara Luciano (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul, BR)
  • Eduardo Magrani (FGV Brazil, BR)
  • Erico Przeybilovicz (Fundação Getulio Vargas, BR)
  • Euripidis Loukis (University of the Aegean, GR)
  • Felipe González-Zapata (University of Manchester, UK)
  • Flooh Perlot (Institut für Strategieanalysen, AT)
  • Fotis Zygoulis (Municipality of Neo Iraklio Attikis, GR)
  • Galia Novakova (Sofia University, BG)
  • Georgios Lappas (Western Macedonia University of Applied Sciences, GR)
  • Gianluca Misuraca (European Commission, Joint Research Centre Seville, ES)
  • Gianluca Sgueo (New York University Florence, IT)
  • Graeme Baxter (Robert Gordon University, UK)
  • Grazia Concilio (Politecnico di Milano, IT)
  • Guilherme Wiedenhöft (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul, BR)
  • Günther Schreder (Danube Unvierstiy Krems, AT)
  • Hannnes Richter (Austrian Marshall Plan Center for European Studies, he University of New Orleans, US)
  • Hemlata Chari (University of Mumbai, IN)
  • Jérôme Brugger (Bern University of Applied Sciences, CH)
  • Julia Hölzl (Central European University, HU)
  • Julia Tiemann (Göttinger Institut für Demokratieforschung, DE)
  • Julie Freeman (Deakin University, AUS)
  • Jurlind Budurushi (Technische Universität Darmstadt, DE)
  • Katharina Große (Zeppelin Universität, DE)
  • Keisha Taylor (University of Southampton, UK)
  • Klaus Bichler (University Klagenfurt & Danube University, AT)
  • Konstantinos Antoniadis (University of Macedonia, GR)
  • Lara Salinas (University of the Arts London, UK)
  • Larissa Galdino de Magalhães Santos (University of Campinas, BR)
  • Lucia Tilio (Lombardia Informatica, IT)
  • Luiz Pereira Pinheiro Junior (FGV-EAESP - Fundação Getúlio Vargas, BR)
  • Magdalena Musiał-Karg (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, PL)
  • Maria Alexandra Cunha (Fundação Getulio Vargas, BR)
  • Marie Anne Macadar (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul, BR)
  • Matthias Stuermer (University of Bern, CH)
  • Maria Beyrl (Institut für Strategieanalysen, AT)
  • Melani Barlai (Andrassy University, HU)
  • Mergen Dyussenov (Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy, SG)
  • Miguel García González (Zabala Innovation Consulting, ES)
  • Mikhail Parfentev (Analytical Center for the Government of the Russian Federation, RU) 
  • Monica Palmirani (University of Bologna, CIRSFID, Italy)
  • Parth Shah (Independent Researcher, IN)
  • Peter Winstanley (Scottish Government, UK)
  • Prodromos Yannas (TEI of Piraeus, GR)
  • Ralf-Martin Soe (Tallinn University of Technology, EE)
  • Reza Marvi Esfahani (Rome Business School, IT)
  • Robinah K. Nanyunja (Pilot International, UG)
  • Roumiana Tsankova (Technical University of Sofia, BG)
  • Sahika Eroglu (Hacettepe University, TK)
  • Sarah-Kristin Thiel (Austrian Institute of Technology, AT)
  • Saskia Rademaker (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, NL)
  • Sebastian Justicia (Asociación de Técnicos de Informática ATI, ES)
  • Severin Hauser (Bern University of Apllied Science, CH)
  • Sotiris Koussouris (National Technical University of Athens, GR)
  • Stevan Gostojić (University of Novi Sad, RS)
  • Thembani Malapela (Food and Agriculture Organization of the UN, IT) 
  • Tolga Çakmak (Hacettepe University, TK)
  • Tomasz Gajowniczek (University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, PL)
  • Uta Russmann (FHWien University of Applied Sciences of WKW, AT)
  • Vasiliki Vrana (Technological Education Institute of Central Macedonia, GR)
  • Vitalina Karachay (ITMO University St. Petersburg, RU)
  • Yulli Jeremia (Dar Es Salaam University, TZ)
     

Would you like to particiapte at CeDEM17 as a reviewer? Join here: CeDEM17 Reviewer Application Form

 

 

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19