ENGLISH
Center for E-Governance CeDEM Conference Series Team Research Team

EDem10

4th International Conference on eDemocracy 2010 - May 2010

Venue
Danube-University Krems
Date
06.05.2010 - 07.05.2010
Begin
09:00
Conference Programme
Call for Papers
Registration
Sponsors & Partners
Supporters & Media Partners
Travel & Accommodation

 

Programme Committee

 

Conference Chairs

  • Alexander Prosser (Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria)
  • Peter Parycek (Danube-University Krems, Austria)


Programme Committee

  • Ah Lian Kor (Leeds Metropolitan University, U.K.)
  • Andy Williamson (Hansard Society, U.K.)
  • Arvo Ott (e-Governance Academy, EST)
  • Asim Balxi (Selcuk University, Turkey)
  • Axel Bruns (ARC Centre for Creative Industries and Innovation, AUS)
  • Bengt Feil (TuTech Innovation GmbH, Germany)
  • Bozidar Klicek (Faculty of Organisation and Informatics, University of Zagreb, Croatia)
  • Carl-Markus Piswanger (Austrian Federal Computing Centre, Austria)
  • Christian Rupp (Austrian Federal Chancellery, Austria)
  • Chuck Hirt (CEE CN, Slovakia)
  • Cornelia Wallner (SORA, Austria)
  • Dan Jellinek (Headstar.com, U.K.)
  • Daniel van Lerberghe (Politech Institute, Belgium)
  • Edith Maier (FHS St.Gallen, Switzerland)
  • Ella Taylor-Smith (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Erich Schweighofer (Institut für Europarecht, Internationales Recht und Rechtsvergleichung, University of Vienna, Austria)
  • Flooh Perlot (Institut für Strategieanalysen, Austria)
  • Francesco Molinari (IDEAL-EU, Italy)
  • Frank Wilson (Interaction Design Ltd., U.K.)
  • Georg Aichholzer (Institute of Technology Assessment, Austria)
  • Graham Orange (Leeds Metropolitan University, U.K.)
  • Günther Schefbeck (Austrian Parliament, Austria)
  • Hans Hagedorn (Zebralog, Austria)
  • Helle Zinner-Henriksen (Center for Applied ICT, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark)
  • Jeremy Millard (Danish Technological Institute, Denmark)
  • Joan Francesc Fondevila i Gascón (Centre d'Estudis sobre el Cable, Spain)
  • Josef Makolm (Ministry of Finance, Austria)
  • Julia Glidden (21c Consultancy Ltd., U.K.)
  • Karin Siebenhandl (Danube University Krems, Austria)
  • Lasse Berntzen (Vestfold University, Norway)
  • Matjaz Gams (Jožef Stefan Institute, SLO)
  • Melanie Volkamer (CASED, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Noella Edelmann (Danube-University Krems, Austria)
  • Peter Cruickshank (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)
  • Peter Filzmaier (Danube-University Krems, Department for Political Communication, Austria)
  • Peter Mambrey (Fraunhofer-FIT Institut für Angewandte Informationstechnik, Germany)
  • Peter Reichstädter (Austrian Federal Chancellery, Austria)
  • Ralf Lindner (Fraunhofer ISI, Germay)
  • Robert Müller-Török (INTECO, Germany)
  • Roland Traunmüller (University of Linz, Austria)
  • Rolf Luehrs (TuTech Innovation GmbH, Germany)
  • Rudolf Legat (Austrian Environmental Agency, Austria)
  • Silke Weiss (Ministry of Finance, Austria)
  • Sylvia Archmann (Federal Chancellery, Austria)
  • Thomas Buchsbaum (Austrian Foreign Ministry, Council of Europe/CAHDE, Austria)
  • Thomas F. Gordon (Fraunhoger FOKUS, Germany)
  • Tom van Engers (University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
  • Ursula Maier-Rabler (University of Salzburg, Austria)
  • Valerie Frissen (Erasmus University Rotterdam, The Netherlands)
  • Yannis Charalabidis (National Technical University of Athens - eGovenment and Business Research, Greece)